George W. Bush
George-W-Bush.jpeg
43rd President of the United States
In office January 20, 2001 – January 20, 2009
Vice President Dick Cheney
Preceded by Bill Clinton
Succeeded by Barack Obama
46th Governor of Texas
In office January 17, 1995 – December 21, 2000
Lieutenant
Preceded by Ann Richards
Succeeded by Rick Perry
Personal details
Born George Walker Bush(1946-07-06) July 6, 1946 (age 70)New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.
Political party Republican
Spouse(s) Laura Welch (m. 1977)
Relations See Bush family
Children
Parents
Residence Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Alma mater
Profession
  • Businessman
  • politician
Signature Cursive signature in ink
Website
Military service
Nickname(s)
  • "Dubya"
  • "GWB"[1]
Service/branch
Years of service 1968–74
Rank US Air Force O2 shoulderboard rotated.svg First lieutenant
Unit
Awards

help


we meet when you toured red river army depot , I gave you 2 presations and you said you were impressed with my knowlage and abilities ,and if you could do any thing for me to let you know . my problem is that right after I meet you , I got hurt and was off work for 8 years suffering from problems with my feet and back in 2006 they sent me a letter that I was fired because there were no jobs that I could do , I called them and said that they could not fire me because I was under a doctors treatment and it was against the law,and I would be out there to talk to them about it ,they said I was barredd fromm the base and that if I came out there I would be arrested in 2008 they came to my house and said that I had to come back to work or I would loss all my workmans comp I asked how I was to come back to work when there were no jobs that I could do ,they said that they created a job I could do because I had no money I went back to work and it created a situation where I was in contest pain sometimes unbearable in 2014 I had enouf time that I took a early out but my retirement is base on the pay I got in the new job which is half of what I made before I got hurt ,no one seems to be ably to give a straight answer . I throw my hands up in desparetion and belived that my brothers would help me and be on the leavel I was rasied to believe that when I needed help it would be there thank you and may your apron never get durty senserly Clifton graham

Ask for support