George W. Bush
George-W-Bush.jpeg
43rd President of the United States
In office January 20, 2001 – January 20, 2009
Vice President Dick Cheney
Preceded by Bill Clinton
Succeeded by Barack Obama
46th Governor of Texas
In office January 17, 1995 – December 21, 2000
Lieutenant
Preceded by Ann Richards
Succeeded by Rick Perry
Personal details
Born George Walker Bush(1946-07-06) July 6, 1946 (age 70)New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.
Political party Republican
Spouse(s) Laura Welch (m. 1977)
Relations See Bush family
Children
Parents
Residence Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Alma mater
Profession
  • Businessman
  • politician
Signature Cursive signature in ink
Website
Military service
Nickname(s)
  • "Dubya"
  • "GWB"[1]
Service/branch
Years of service 1968–74
Rank US Air Force O2 shoulderboard rotated.svg First lieutenant
Unit
Awards

Praying for your mom!


My family is praying for your mom! We know of a doctor in Texas that has helped us in the past. Please consider reaching out to him for your mom! God Bless!
Dr. William Lee Cowden MD is a USA board-certified cardiologist, clinical nutritionist and internist, skilled in kinesiology and homeopathy who received his MD from the University of Texas Medical School. Dr. Cowden has over twenty years of experience in treating cardiac disease, cancer and other chronic diseases, primarily with alternative/integrative medicine.
Dr. Cowden is accomplished in applied kinesiology, electrodermal screening, homeopathy, reflexology, acupuncture, acupressure, biofeedback, as well as color, sound, neural, magnetic, electromagnetic, and detoxification therapies.
In March 2012, Dr. William Lee Cowden MD received the prestigious ACIM Humanitarian Award for his continually meeting people at their point of need and giving them hope.

Ask for support