George W. Bush
George-W-Bush.jpeg
43rd President of the United States
In office January 20, 2001 – January 20, 2009
Vice President Dick Cheney
Preceded by Bill Clinton
Succeeded by Barack Obama
46th Governor of Texas
In office January 17, 1995 – December 21, 2000
Lieutenant
Preceded by Ann Richards
Succeeded by Rick Perry
Personal details
Born George Walker Bush(1946-07-06) July 6, 1946 (age 70)New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.
Political party Republican
Spouse(s) Laura Welch (m. 1977)
Relations See Bush family
Children
Parents
Residence Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Alma mater
Profession
  • Businessman
  • politician
Signature Cursive signature in ink
Website
Military service
Nickname(s)
  • "Dubya"
  • "GWB"[1]
Service/branch
Years of service 1968–74
Rank US Air Force O2 shoulderboard rotated.svg First lieutenant
Unit
Awards

Help to live in a decent home


I need help

Linda H.


Mr. President.
I am asking for assistance in purchasing a home. My friend and I have performed in direct care for mental health and substance abuse for most of our career. We ended our career due to disability . I am 66 and she is 58{no we are not gay} We now reside in different locations here in Florida, she in Keystone Heights and myself in a shed in Jasper Fl. She lives in a travel trailer that is falling through the ground. Our combined income is $1600 a month which does not afford us any leisure.
We have both been caretakers our whole life. We now find there is no one interested in assisting us. When I go online for Senior and Disability housing the cost just for the application is no less than $25 dollars. I am sick that my life is worth no more than money. Please help me have a home where I can worship and have peace.
Sincerely,
Linda Lockerman
4585 SE 116th Ct.
Jasper, Fl.
32052
Phone:386*344-1678
email: lindalockermanhill@gmail.com

Ask for support