George W. Bush
George-W-Bush.jpeg
43rd President of the United States
In office January 20, 2001 – January 20, 2009
Vice President Dick Cheney
Preceded by Bill Clinton
Succeeded by Barack Obama
46th Governor of Texas
In office January 17, 1995 – December 21, 2000
Lieutenant
Preceded by Ann Richards
Succeeded by Rick Perry
Personal details
Born George Walker Bush(1946-07-06) July 6, 1946 (age 70)New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.
Political party Republican
Spouse(s) Laura Welch (m. 1977)
Relations See Bush family
Children
Parents
Residence Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Alma mater
Profession
  • Businessman
  • politician
Signature Cursive signature in ink
Website
Military service
Nickname(s)
  • "Dubya"
  • "GWB"[1]
Service/branch
Years of service 1968–74
Rank US Air Force O2 shoulderboard rotated.svg First lieutenant
Unit
Awards

My Support


Dear Mr. President, I supported you for 8 years during your Presidency and for the past 7.5 years since you left office, I have your picture hanging on my wall next to President Ronald Reagan,( the greatest Americans) but I am very disappointed with your resent actions and your non-support for this current Presidential Campaign. Your brother lost, put that behind you and stand tall again, We need you to help stop Hillary from the total destruction of this country. You are a great American, Please help to save this wonderful country, if you cant support Mr. Trump, Please support the Republican Party. Sincerely, Reginald J. Snowden, Prescott, Arizona

Ask for support