George W. Bush
George-W-Bush.jpeg
43rd President of the United States
In office January 20, 2001 – January 20, 2009
Vice President Dick Cheney
Preceded by Bill Clinton
Succeeded by Barack Obama
46th Governor of Texas
In office January 17, 1995 – December 21, 2000
Lieutenant
Preceded by Ann Richards
Succeeded by Rick Perry
Personal details
Born George Walker Bush(1946-07-06) July 6, 1946 (age 70)New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.
Political party Republican
Spouse(s) Laura Welch (m. 1977)
Relations See Bush family
Children
Parents
Residence Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Alma mater
Profession
  • Businessman
  • politician
Signature Cursive signature in ink
Website
Military service
Nickname(s)
  • "Dubya"
  • "GWB"[1]
Service/branch
Years of service 1968–74
Rank US Air Force O2 shoulderboard rotated.svg First lieutenant
Unit
Awards


Dear George W. Bush

I was travelling from the internet, seeking your contact dear sir but i have this one and not sure if it is your but i believe this message will go straight to you sir

I came on this way asking an financial assistance for about more less 500.000,00 Dolores, is this the first kind of letter to you dear sir and i want to be the first.

Thank you for receiving my message and Am expecting your reply dear Minister
Below are my bank details

NBA 0006 0000 11433378311 17
IBAN AO06 0006 0000 11433378311 17
SWIFT/BIC BFMXAOLU

Ask for support